• 1 South East JHC Final 2016
  • 1 South East JFC Final 2016
  • 1 South East JFC Final 2016
  • 1 South East JFC Final 2016
  • 1 South East JFC Final 2016

Latest News

Under 21 B Hurling Championship
20/09/2017
Quarter-FinalBallygarvan 3-17 Shamrocks 3-11Semi-FinalsBallygarvan v Belgooly Tracton v Valley...
read on


Junior B Hurling Championship
19/09/2017
Quarter-FinalCrosshaven 1-13 Tracton 1-13ReplayCrosshaven 2-8 Tracton 1-9 Semi-FinalsBelgooly 4...
read on




Fixtures & Results

Sunday 24th September, 2017
Under 21 B Hurling Championship 2017
12:00 Tracton vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Kinsale
Tuesday 26th September, 2017
Junior B Football Championship 2017
18:30 Valley Rovers vs Crosshaven TBC (Pending) Ballygarvan
view all fixtures here

Sunday 24th September, 2017
Under 21 B Hurling Championship 2017
Ballygarvan 0 - 19 vs 0 - 8 Belgooly
Thursday 21st September, 2017
Junior B Hurling Championship 2017
Valley Rovers 0 - 20 vs 2 - 8 Crosshaven
Monday 18th September, 2017
Junior B Football Championship 2017
Shamrocks 3 - 6 vs 1 - 12 Tracton
Saturday 16th September, 2017
Junior A Football Championship 2017
Valley Rovers 1 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Belgooly
Friday 15th September, 2017
Junior B Football Championship 2017
Ballygarvan 3 - 7 vs 0 - 5 Ballinhassig
Thursday 14th September, 2017
Junior B Football League 2017
Shamrocks 1 - 8 vs 0 - 9 Carrigaline
Monday 11th September, 2017
Junior B Hurling Championship 2017
Crosshaven 2 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Tracton
Saturday 09th September, 2017
Under 21 B Hurling Championship 2017
Ballygarvan 3 - 17 vs 3 - 11 Shamrocks
Friday 08th September, 2017
Junior A Hurling Championship 2017
Valley Rovers 0 - 14 vs 1 - 8 Tracton
Monday 04th September, 2017
Junior B Football Championship 2017
Carrigaline 1 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Kinsale
Sunday 03rd September, 2017
Junior A Hurling League 2017
Valley Rovers 3 - 19 vs 2 - 20 Ballygarvan
Friday 01st September, 2017
Junior A Football Championship 2017
Shamrocks 2 - 11 vs 3 - 12 Belgooly
Valley Rovers 2 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Tracton
Junior A Football League 2017
Valley Rovers 2 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Tracton
Wednesday 30th August, 2017
Junior B Hurling Championship 2017
Ballinhassig 2 - 7 vs 4 - 16 Belgooly
Tuesday 29th August, 2017
Crosshaven 1 - 13 vs 1 - 13 Tracton
Junior A Football Championship 2017
Ballinhassig 0 - 11 vs 2 - 13 Shamrocks
Sunday 27th August, 2017
Ballinhassig 1 - 14 vs 1 - 14 Shamrocks
view all results here

Tuesday 26th September, 2017
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
20:00 Mallow vs Clonakilty T B C (Pending) Mallow
Saturday 30th September, 2017
16:30 St Finbarrs vs Valley Rovers T B C (Pending) Togher
Monday 25th September, 2017
Division 2 Football League
19:30 Newcestown vs Kanturk T B C (Pending) Newcestown
20:00 Bishopstown vs Eire Og Stokes Simon (Tullylease) (Pending) Bishopstown
Wednesday 27th September, 2017
19:30 Douglas vs Eire Og Myers Michael (Pending) Ovens
20:00 Kanturk vs Kiskeam T B C (Pending) Kanturk
Thursday 28th September, 2017
19:30 Bishopstown vs Newcestown T B C (Pending) Bishopstown
Friday 29th September, 2017
18:30 Kanturk vs Macroom T B C (Pending) Kanturk
Saturday 30th September, 2017
16:00 Eire Og vs Clyda Rovers T B C (Pending) Ovens
Sunday 01st October, 2017
12:00 Kiskeam vs Bishopstown T B C (Pending) Kiskeam
14:30 Macroom vs Naomh Aban T B C (Pending) Macroom
Saturday 30th September, 2017
Division 3 Football League
15:00 Glanworth vs Aghabullogue T B C (Pending) Glanworth
16:00 Aghada vs Bantry Blues T B C (Pending) Aghada (Rostellen)
Sunday 01st October, 2017
12:00 Aghabullogue vs Newmarket T B C (Pending) Coachford
12:00 Carrigaline vs Dohenys T B C (Pending) Carrigaline
14:30 Rockchapel vs St Vincents T B C (Pending) Rockchapel
Tuesday 26th September, 2017
Division 4 Football League
20:00 Ballydesmond vs Castletownbere Murnane-David (Macroom) (Pending) Cloughduv
Wednesday 27th September, 2017
18:30 Mayfield vs Ballinora T B C (Pending) Mayfield
Thursday 28th September, 2017
18:30 St Nicks vs Glenville T B C (Pending) St Nicks
Saturday 30th September, 2017
17:00 Mitchelstown vs Kildorrery T B C (Pending) Mitchelstown
17:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Ballydesmond Coniry Brian (Crosshaven) (Pending) Na Piarsaigh
Sunday 01st October, 2017
12:00 Kinsale vs Ballinora T B C (Pending) Kinsale
15:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Bandon T B C (Pending) Na Piarsaigh
Saturday 30th September, 2017
Division 5 Football League
17:00 Youghal vs Carrigaline T B C (Pending) Youghal
Friday 29th September, 2017
Junior A Football League Group 1
20:00 Knocknagree vs Muintir Bhaire T B C (Pending) Knocknagree
Saturday 30th September, 2017
17:00 Kilmurry vs Cullen T B C (Pending) Kilmurry
Junior A Football League Group 2
16:30 St Marys vs Kilshannig T B C (Pending) Ballineen
Tuesday 26th September, 2017
Junior B Football League Group 1
18:15 St Johns vs Ballinora O Leary Denis (Kiskeam) (Pending) St Johns
Division 1 Hurling League
19:30 Kilworth vs Inniscarra O Driscoll Patrick (Bride Rovers) (Pending) Kilworth
Saturday 30th September, 2017
15:00 Fr O Neills vs Mallow T B C (Pending) Fr O Neills
16:00 Cloyne vs Charleville T B C (Pending) Cloyne
Monday 25th September, 2017
Division 2 Hurling League
20:00 Meelin vs Watergrasshill Horgan John (Gleann na Laoi) (Pending) Mourne Abbey
Tuesday 26th September, 2017
20:00 Eire Og vs Tracton Ryan John ( Macroom) (Pending) Ovens
Sunday 01st October, 2017
12:00 Meelin vs Castlemartyr T B C (Pending) Meelin
12:00 Watergrasshill vs Castlelyons T B C (Pending) Watergrasshill
Sunday 24th September, 2017
Division 3 Hurling League
16:00 Milford vs Barryroe Hyland Aidan (Kilworth) (Pending) Milford
Saturday 30th September, 2017
18:30 Aghabullogue vs Dungourney Ahern Ger(Canovee) (Pending) Coachford
Division 4 Hurling League
17:00 Carrigaline vs Glen Rovers T B C (Pending) Carrigaline
Sunday 01st October, 2017
12:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Ballinhassig T B C (Pending) Na Piarsaigh
19:00 Ballymartle vs Inniscarra T B C (Pending) Ballymartle
view all fixtures here

Sunday 24th September, 2017
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
Clonakilty 3 - 10 vs 2 - 13 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
Monday 18th September, 2017
Ballincollig 3 - 13 vs 3 - 13 Clonakilty
Sunday 17th September, 2017
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0 - 15 vs 1 - 14 Valley Rovers
Wednesday 13th September, 2017
Clonakilty - vs - Carbery Rangers
Friday 08th September, 2017
Carbery Rangers 5 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Mallow
Friday 01st September, 2017
O Donovan Rossa 3 - 22 vs 1 - 10 Ilen Rovers
Friday 22nd September, 2017
Division 2 Football League
Cill Na Martra 2 - 15 vs 1 - 16 Clyda Rovers
Sunday 17th September, 2017
Kiskeam - vs - Douglas
Sunday 03rd September, 2017
Douglas 2 - 20 vs 3 - 14 Naomh Aban
Sunday 24th September, 2017
Division 3 Football League
Aghabullogue 2 - 6 vs 2 - 11 Dohenys
St Vincents - vs - Fermoy
Monday 18th September, 2017
Nemo Rangers 2 - 13 vs 0 - 9 Newmarket
Thursday 14th September, 2017
Carrigaline 1 - 12 vs 1 - 17 Newmarket
Sunday 10th September, 2017
Newmarket - vs - Aghada
Tuesday 05th September, 2017
Bantry Blues 2 - 16 vs 0 - 13 Nemo Rangers
Thursday 31st August, 2017
Carrigaline 3 - 13 vs 2 - 8 Rockchapel
Sunday 27th August, 2017
Glanworth 2 - 18 vs 3 - 6 Carrigaline
Friday 22nd September, 2017
Division 4 Football League
Kildorrery 1 - 12 vs 1 - 8 Ballydesmond
Saturday 16th September, 2017
Bandon 6 - 13 vs 0 - 6 Ballinora
Saturday 09th September, 2017
Kildorrery - vs - Mayfield
Friday 01st September, 2017
Kinsale - vs - St Nicks
Sunday 27th August, 2017
St Nicks - vs - Mayfield
Sunday 24th September, 2017
Division 5 Football League
St Finbarrs - vs - Clonakilty
Saturday 23rd September, 2017
Douglas 3 - 6 vs 3 - 12 Gabriel Rangers
Tuesday 05th September, 2017
Adrigole - vs - Youghal
Sunday 03rd September, 2017
Glanmire 3 - 10 vs 4 - 15 Grenagh
Tuesday 29th August, 2017
Millstreet 1 - 16 vs 0 - 14 St Finbarrs
Sunday 27th August, 2017
Grenagh - vs - Douglas
Sunday 24th September, 2017
Division 1 Hurling League
Cloyne - vs - Carrigaline
Mallow 2 - 19 vs 1 - 17 Kilworth
Thursday 21st September, 2017
Carrigaline 1 - 16 vs 1 - 24 Charleville
Saturday 09th September, 2017
Fermoy 3 - 9 vs 0 - 18 Courcey Rovers
Friday 01st September, 2017
Charleville - vs - Fermoy
Tuesday 29th August, 2017
Carrigaline 1 - 19 vs 1 - 17 Fr O Neills
Sunday 24th September, 2017
Division 2 Hurling League
Kanturk - vs - Watergrasshill
Wednesday 20th September, 2017
Meelin 0 - 8 vs 5 - 14 Castlelyons
Friday 01st September, 2017
Aghada 2 - 17 vs 2 - 22 Kanturk
Saturday 16th September, 2017
Division 3 Hurling League
Dungourney 2 - 16 vs 0 - 11 Milford
Friday 01st September, 2017
Ballincollig 2 - 22 vs 0 - 13 Grenagh
Sunday 27th August, 2017
Ballygarvan - vs - Ballincollig
view all results here

Main Sponsor

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Youtube Clips view all

05/03/2014
Cork Vs Dublin All Ireland Hurling Semi Final 2013

Noticeboard