• 1 Championship Draws 2018
  • 1 Under 21 B Football Final 2018
    Ballygarvan...
  • 1 Under 21 B Football Championship Final 2018
    Ballygarvan...
  • 1 Championship Draws 2018

Latest News

Ballygarvan 0-10 Ballymartle 0-9
16/05/2018
Ballygarvan claimed the U-21 B Football Championship Title, when they defeated Ballymartle on a score...
read on


Season Tickets now on Sale
13/05/2018
With the Junior Championships due to begin on 24th May, Season Tickets which are great value to your...
read on



also in the news :
13/05/2018
11/05/2018
30/04/2018
04/04/2018
17/03/2018

Fixtures & Results

Sunday 20th May, 2018
Junior A Football League 2018
12:00 Ballymartle vs Carrigaline TBC (Pending) Riverstick
12:00 Belgooly vs Tracton TBC (Pending) Belgooly
Monday 21st May, 2018
Junior B Football League 2018
20:00 Crosshaven vs Ballygarvan TBC (Pending) Crosshaven
20:00 Valley Rovers vs Carrigaline TBC (Pending) Brinny
Tuesday 22nd May, 2018
Junior A Football League 2018
20:00 Ballinhassig vs Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Ballinhassig
Thursday 24th May, 2018
Junior A Football Championship 2018
19:30 Ballygarvan vs Tracton TBC (Pending) Carrigaline
Friday 25th May, 2018
19:30 Ballymartle vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Belgooly
19:30 Carrigaline vs Courcey Rovers TBC (Pending) Kinsale
Sunday 03rd June, 2018
19:30 Ballinhassig vs Belgooly TBC (Pending) Ballygarvan
view all fixtures here

Sunday 20th May, 2018
Junior A Football League 2018
Courcey Rovers 5 - 8 vs 2 - 7 Ballygarvan
Wednesday 16th May, 2018
Tracton 1 - 12 vs 1 - 11 Shamrocks
Tuesday 15th May, 2018
Under 21 B Football Championship 2018
Ballygarvan 0 - 10 vs 0 - 9 Ballymartle
Sunday 13th May, 2018
Junior A Football League 2018
Courcey Rovers 2 - 10 vs 0 - 6 Ballinhassig
Friday 11th May, 2018
Junior B Football League 2018
Valley Rovers 2 - 10 vs 0 - 8 Kinsale
Under 21 C Football Championship 2018
Belgooly - vs - Crosshaven
Friday 04th May, 2018
Junior A Hurling League 2018
Valley Rovers 0 - 16 vs 0 - 12 Tracton
Carrigaline 2 - 16 vs 1 - 11 Kinsale
Wednesday 02nd May, 2018
Valley Rovers 2 - 21 vs 1 - 13 Ballinhassig
Monday 30th April, 2018
Junior B Football League 2018
Kinsale 3 - 10 vs 0 - 8 Crosshaven
Junior A Hurling League 2018
Carrigaline 2 - 13 vs 0 - 17 Shamrocks
Under 21 B Football Championship 2018
Ballygarvan 6 - 13 vs 1 - 3 Valley Rovers
Saturday 28th April, 2018
Junior A Hurling League 2018
Tracton 1 - 11 vs 0 - 16 Courcey Rovers
Kinsale 2 - 9 vs 2 - 7 Ballinhassig
Wednesday 25th April, 2018
Tracton 0 - 4 vs 1 - 11 Shamrocks
Tuesday 24th April, 2018
Junior B Football League 2018
Kinsale 2 - 16 vs 0 - 13 Ballinhassig
Monday 23rd April, 2018
Ballygarvan 1 - 6 vs 2 - 16 Valley Rovers
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Junior A Hurling League 2018
Kinsale 2 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Valley Rovers
view all results here

Saturday 26th May, 2018
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
17:00 O Donovan Rossa vs Clonakilty TBC (Pending) O Donovan Rossa
Tuesday 29th May, 2018
19:30 Valley Rovers vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Brinny
Thursday 31st May, 2018
19:30 Cill Na Martra vs Clonakilty TBC (Pending) Cill Na Martra
Friday 01st June, 2018
19:30 Carbery Rangers vs Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh TBC (Pending) Rosscarbery
Saturday 02nd June, 2018
16:00 Mallow vs O Donovan Rossa TBC (Pending) Mallow
Sunday 10th June, 2018
14:30 Ballincollig vs Carbery Rangers TBC (Pending) Ballincollig
14:30 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh vs Cill Na Martra TBC (Pending) Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
14:30 Clonakilty vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Clonakilty
14:30 Nemo Rangers vs St Finbarrs TBC (Pending) Nemo Rangers
Saturday 16th June, 2018
19:00 Macroom vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Macroom
Tuesday 22nd May, 2018
Division 2 Football League
20:00 Eire Og vs Castlehaven Feury Kieran Ovens
Friday 25th May, 2018
20:00 Kanturk vs Newmarket TBC (Pending) Kanturk
Saturday 26th May, 2018
19:00 Castlehaven vs Clyda Rovers TBC (Pending) Castlehaven
19:00 Douglas vs Ilen Rovers TBC (Pending) Douglas
19:00 Newcestown vs Eire Og TBC (Pending) Newcestown
Sunday 27th May, 2018
13:00 St Michaels vs Kiskeam TBC (Pending) St Michaels
Sunday 10th June, 2018
14:30 Clyda Rovers vs Newcestown TBC (Pending) Clyda Rovers
14:30 Eire Og vs St Michaels TBC (Pending) Ovens
14:30 Ilen Rovers vs Kanturk TBC (Pending) Ilen Rovers
14:30 Kiskeam vs Aghabullogue TBC (Pending) Kiskeam
14:30 Newmarket vs Castlehaven TBC (Pending) Newmarket
Wednesday 13th June, 2018
20:00 Newmarket vs Clyda Rovers TBC Newmarket
Friday 25th May, 2018
Division 3 Football League
20:00 Bandon vs Rockchapel TBC (Pending) Bandon
Saturday 26th May, 2018
19:00 Bantry Blues vs Bishopstown TBC (Pending) Bantry
19:00 Carrigaline vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Carrigaline
19:00 Dohenys vs Glanworth TBC (Pending) Dunmanway
19:00 Naomh Aban vs Castletownbere TBC (Pending) Ballyvourney
Thursday 31st May, 2018
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Bandon TBC (Pending) Nemo Rangers
Tuesday 05th June, 2018
19:30 Bishopstown vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Bishopstown
Sunday 10th June, 2018
14:30 Bishopstown vs Dohenys TBC (Pending) Bishopstown
14:30 Castletownbere vs Bantry Blues TBC (Pending) Castletownbere
14:30 Fermoy vs Carrigaline TBC (Pending) Fermoy
14:30 Rockchapel vs Naomh Aban TBC (Pending) Rockchapel
Saturday 16th June, 2018
16:00 Rockchapel vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Rockchapel
19:30 Bishopstown vs Naomh Aban TBC (Pending) Bishopstown
Tuesday 22nd May, 2018
Division 4 Football League
19:45 Ballydesmond vs Na Piarsaigh O Keeffe Michael (Dromtarriffe) Ballydesmond
Friday 01st June, 2018
20:00 Ballydesmond vs Ballinora TBC (Pending) Ballydesmond
Saturday 02nd June, 2018
17:00 Kinsale vs Na Piarsaigh TBC (Pending) Kinsale
Friday 15th June, 2018
19:30 Ballinora vs St Vincents TBC Ballinora
Sunday 17th June, 2018
14:30 Mitchelstown vs Gabriel Rangers O Connor Alan(Ballygarvan) Mitchelstown
view all fixtures here

Sunday 20th May, 2018
RedFM Senior Hurling League
Killeagh 0 - 6 vs 2 - 20 Glen Rovers
Friday 18th May, 2018
Kanturk 1 - 11 vs 1 - 22 Newcestown
Thursday 17th May, 2018
Bride Rovers 1 - 20 vs 0 - 16 Bandon
Erins Own 2 - 17 vs 3 - 14 Sarsfields
Tuesday 15th May, 2018
Douglas 1 - 20 vs 1 - 13 Bishopstown
Sunday 13th May, 2018
Bride Rovers 3 - 16 vs 0 - 22 Ballyhea
Sunday 29th April, 2018
Newcestown 1 - 13 vs 0 - 14 St Finbarrs
Sarsfields 1 - 19 vs 1 - 13 Ballyhea
Carrigtwohill 1 - 12 vs 1 - 19 Blackrock
Na Piarsaigh 0 - 15 vs 2 - 15 Bandon
Midleton 0 - 19 vs 0 - 12 Bishopstown
Saturday 28th April, 2018
Ballymartle 1 - 9 vs 4 - 20 Glen Rovers
Newtownshandrum 2 - 14 vs 0 - 15 Kanturk
Friday 27th April, 2018
Killeagh 1 - 9 vs 3 - 19 Douglas
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Erins Own 4 - 21 vs 2 - 13 Bride Rovers
Sunday 20th May, 2018
Division 1 Hurling League
Youghal 1 - 15 vs 2 - 12 Fermoy
Saturday 12th May, 2018
Watergrasshill 0 - 17 vs 0 - 16 Courcey Rovers
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Youghal 0 - 19 vs 2 - 11 Cloyne
Saturday 19th May, 2018
Rochestown Park Hotel Div 1 Football League
Clonakilty 2 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Macroom
Wednesday 16th May, 2018
Nemo Rangers - vs - Clonakilty
Tuesday 15th May, 2018
Ballincollig 3 - 14 vs 0 - 8 Mallow
Sunday 13th May, 2018
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 0 - 19 vs 2 - 13 O Donovan Rossa
Cill Na Martra 0 - 11 vs 1 - 8 St Finbarrs
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
Macroom 1 - 13 vs 1 - 9 Mallow
Friday 27th April, 2018
Macroom 0 - 7 vs 1 - 10 Nemo Rangers
Monday 14th May, 2018
Division 2 Football League
St Michaels 2 - 20 vs 1 - 8 Kanturk
Sunday 13th May, 2018
Clyda Rovers 1 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Ilen Rovers
Newmarket 2 - 12 vs 2 - 11 Douglas
Kiskeam - vs - Newcestown
Friday 04th May, 2018
Clyda Rovers 6 - 15 vs 3 - 7 Kanturk
Sunday 13th May, 2018
Division 3 Football League
Bantry Blues 1 - 6 vs 2 - 10 Naomh Aban
Wednesday 09th May, 2018
Fermoy 2 - 6 vs 0 - 10 Bishopstown
Sunday 13th May, 2018
Division 4 Football League
Ballydesmond 3 - 10 vs 2 - 19 Mitchelstown
St Vincents 1 - 9 vs 0 - 10 Aghada
Grenagh 0 - 5 vs 1 - 10 Kinsale
Division 5 Football League
St Nicks 6 - 7 vs 0 - 12 Carrigaline
Saturday 12th May, 2018
Adrigole 0 - 13 vs 1 - 10 Glanmire
Thursday 10th May, 2018
Youghal 2 - 13 vs 1 - 7 St Finbarrs
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Mayfield 2 - 18 vs 2 - 6 Glanmire
Saturday 05th May, 2018
Tom Creedon Cup
Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 4 - 15 vs 4 - 14 Newmarket
view all results here

Main Sponsor

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Youtube Clips view all

05/03/2014
Cork Vs Dublin All Ireland Hurling Semi Final 2013

Noticeboard