Latest News
Fixtures
Thursday 18th April, 2024 | |||||||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Belgooly | vs | Ballymartle | TBC (Pending) | Belgooly | ||
19:00 | Shamrocks | vs | Ballinhassig | TBC (Pending) | Shanbally | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Carrigaline | vs | Valley Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | |||||||
15:00 | Ballygarvan | vs | Kilbrittain | TBC (Pending) | Ballygarvan | ||
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | |||||||
Junior B Football League 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Tracton | TBC (Pending) | Ballinhassig | ||
00:00 | Ballygarvan | vs | Valley Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Ballygarvan | ||
00:00 | Belgooly | vs | Kinsale | TBC (Pending) | Belgooly | ||
00:00 | Carrigaline | vs | Crosshaven | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
Junior A Football League 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Shamrocks | vs | Courcey Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Shanbally | ||
Sunday 28th April, 2024 | |||||||
15:00 | Ballygarvan | vs | Ballinhassig | TBC (Pending) | Ballygarvan | ||
15:00 | Ballymartle | vs | Valley Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Riverstick | ||
Tuesday 30th April, 2024 | |||||||
Junior B Hurling League 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Crosshaven | vs | Carrigaline | TBC (Pending) | Crosshaven | ||
00:00 | Kinsale | vs | Ballinhassig | TBC (Pending) | Kinsale | ||
00:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Ballymartle | TBC (Pending) | Brinny | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Courcey Rovers | vs | Carrigaline | TBC (Pending) | Ballinspittle | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
15:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Tracton | TBC (Pending) | Ballinhassig | ||
15:00 | Ballygarvan | vs | Valley Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Ballygarvan | ||
15:00 | Kilbrittain | vs | Belgooly | TBC (Pending) | Kilbrittain | ||
15:00 | Shamrocks | vs | Ballymartle | TBC (Pending) | Shanbally | ||
Tuesday 07th May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior B Football League 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Crosshaven | vs | Ballygarvan | TBC (Pending) | Crosshaven | ||
00:00 | Kinsale | vs | Ballinhassig | TBC (Pending) | Kinsale | ||
00:00 | Tracton | vs | Carrigaline | TBC (Pending) | Minane Bridge | ||
00:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Belgooly | TBC (Pending) | Brinny | ||
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior A Football League 2024 | |||||||
15:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Shamrocks | TBC (Pending) | Ballinhassig | ||
15:00 | Courcey Rovers | vs | Ballymartle | TBC (Pending) | Ballinspittle | ||
15:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Carrigaline | TBC (Pending) | Brinny | ||
Tuesday 14th May, 2024 | |||||||
Junior B Hurling League 2024 | |||||||
00:00 | Ballymartle | vs | Kinsale | TBC (Pending) | Riverstick | ||
00:00 | Carrigaline | vs | Valley Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
00:00 | Crosshaven | vs | Ballinhassig | TBC (Pending) | Crosshaven |
Results
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | ||||||||||
Tracton | 0 | - | 19 | vs | 0 | - | 16 | Courcey Rovers | ||
Junior A Football League 2024 | ||||||||||
Carrigaline | 3 | - | 10 | vs | 0 | - | 5 | Ballinhassig | ||
Tuesday 09th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior B Football League 2024 | ||||||||||
Tracton | 0 | - | 8 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Ballygarvan | ||
Friday 05th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballygarvan | 1 | - | 12 | vs | 0 | - | 10 | Tracton | ||
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballymartle | 1 | - | 16 | vs | 1 | - | 13 | Carrigaline | ||
Thursday 28th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior A Football League 2024 | ||||||||||
Carrigaline | 1 | - | 15 | vs | 2 | - | 11 | Courcey Rovers | ||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Junior A Hurling League 2024 | ||||||||||
Shamrocks | 1 | - | 13 | vs | 2 | - | 17 | Belgooly | ||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Valley Rovers | 1 | - | 12 | vs | 0 | - | 13 | Ballinhassig | ||
Friday 22nd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Carrigaline | 1 | - | 19 | vs | 0 | - | 10 | Kilbrittain |